HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Abies bracteata

bristle-cone fir; Santa Lucia fir; silver fir

Species Record #: gw1000005

[See Page for Genus Abies]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Abies

Family: Pinaceae

Author: (D. Don) D. Don ex Poit.

Synonyms: Abies venusta

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Abies bracteata

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 CalPhotos: Plants  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.