HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Abies lasiocarpa var. lasiocarpa

subalpine fir

Species Record #: gw1000016

[See Page for Genus Abies]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Abies

Family: Pinaceae

Author: (Hook.) Nutt.

Synonyms: Abies balsamea var. fallax; Abies balsamea ssp. lasiocarpa; Abies bifolia

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Abies lasiocarpa var. lasiocarpa

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.