HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Abies pindrow

west Himalayan fir

Species Record #: gw1000021

[See Page for Genus Abies]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Abies

Family: Pinaceae

Author: Royle

Synonyms: Abies webbiana pindrow

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Abies pindrow

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Plants For A Future X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.