HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Abies sachalinensis

Sakhalin fir; todomatsu

Species Record #: gw1000025

[See Page for Genus Abies]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Abies

Family: Pinaceae

Author: Friedr. Schmidt

Synonyms: Abies veitchii sachalinensis

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Abies sachalinensis

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Plants For A Future X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.