HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Abronia latifolia

coastal sand verbena; yellow sand verbena

Species Record #: gw1000048

[See Page for Genus Abronia]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Abronia

Family: Nyctaginaceae

Author: Eschsch.

Synonyms: A. arenaria

What do these terms mean?

Abronia latifolia
   by Herbert_
Add your comments and/or image on Abronia latifolia

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Rock Garden PD X   
 PLANTS Database X   
 Plants For A Future X   
 CalPhotos: Plants  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.