HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Abronia turbinata

transmontane sand verbena

Species Record #: gw1000060

[See Page for Genus Abronia]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Abronia

Family: Nyctaginaceae

Author: Torr. ex S. Wats.

Synonyms: Abronia exalata; Abronia orbiculata

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Abronia turbinata

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 CalPhotos: Plants  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.