HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Abronia villosa var. aurita

desert sand verbena

Species Record #: gw1000066

[See Page for Genus Abronia]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Abronia

Family: Nyctaginaceae

Author: (Abrams) Jepson

Synonyms: Abronia pinetorum

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Abronia villosa var. aurita

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.