HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Abrothallus parmeliarum

parmelia abrothallus lichen

Species Record #: gw1000073

[See Page for Genus Abrothallus]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Abrothallus

Family: Uncertain LC family

Author: (Sommerf.) Arnold

Synonyms: Buelliella parmeliarum

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Abrothallus parmeliarum

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.