HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Abrus precatorius

rosarypea; rosary pea; love pea; Indian licorice; wild licorice; licorice vine; weather plant; weather vine; prayer-beads; coral-bead plant; red-bead vine; crab's eye

Species Record #: gw1000077

[See Page for Genus Abrus]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Abrus

Family: Leguminosae-Papilionoideae

Author: L.

Synonyms: Abrus abrus

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Abrus precatorius

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 Plant Viruses Online X   
 MOBOT: Köhler  X  
 TAMU-BWG: Images  X  
 Ani Direct    X
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.