HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Abutilon incanum ssp. pringlei

Pringle's abutilon

Species Record #: gw1000090

[See Page for Genus Abutilon]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Abutilon

Family: Malvaceae

Author: (Hochr.) Felger & Lowe

Synonyms: Abutilon pringlei

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Abutilon incanum ssp. pringlei

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.