HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Abutilon vitifolium

Indian-mallow

Species Record #: gw1000112

[See Page for Genus Abutilon]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Abutilon

Family: Malvaceae

Author: Presl.

Synonyms: Sida vitifolia; Corynabutilon vitifolium

What do these terms mean?

Abutilon vitifolium
   by Francois_NorthFrance
Add your comments and/or image on Abutilon vitifolium

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Plants For A Future X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.