HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Acacia dealbata

silver wattle; mimosa

Species Record #: gw1000137

[See Page for Genus Acacia]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Acacia

Family: Leguminosae-Mimosoideae

Author: Link

Synonyms: Acacia decurrens var. dealbata

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Acacia dealbata

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 Plants For A Future X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.