HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Acaenia anserinifolia

pirri-pirri bur

Species Record #: gw1000194

[See Page for Genus Acaenia]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Acaenia

Family: Rosaceae

Author: (Forst.&Forst.f.)Druce.

Synonyms: Acaenia novae-zelandiae; Acaenia sanguisorbae

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Acaenia anserinifolia

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Plants For A Future X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.