HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Acalypha ostryifolia

pineland threeseed mercury

Species Record #: gw1000211

[See Page for Genus Acalypha]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Acalypha

Family: Euphorbiaceae

Author: Riddell

Synonyms: Acalypha caroliniana

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Acalypha ostryifolia

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 Noble Foundation  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.