HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Acer grandidentatum var. grandidentatum

bigtooth maple; big-tooth maple; sugar maple

Species Record #: gw1000339

[See Page for Genus Acer]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Acer

Family: Aceraceae

Author: Nutt.

Synonyms: Acer saccharum ssp. grandidentatum; Acer saccharum var. grandidentatum; Saccharodendron grandidentatum

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Acer grandidentatum var. grandidentatum

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 Plants For A Future X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.