HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Acer mono

mono maple; Shantung maple

Species Record #: gw1000344

[See Page for Genus Acer]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Acer

Family: Aceraceae

Author: Maxim.

Synonyms: Acer pictum; A. truncatum subsp. mono var. dissectum

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Acer mono

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Plants For A Future X   
 OSU Plant Dictionary  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.