HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Acer negundo var. interius

boxelder maple

Species Record #: gw1000347

[See Page for Genus Acer]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Acer

Family: Aceraceae

Author: (Britt.) Sarg.

Synonyms: Acer interius; Acer negundo ssp. interius; Negundo aceroides ssp. interius; Negundo interius

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Acer negundo var. interius

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 Plants For A Future X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.