HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Acer rubrum

red maple; swamp maple; water maple; soft maple; sugar maple

Species Record #: gw1000362

[See Page for Genus Acer]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Acer

Family: Aceraceae

Author: L.

Synonyms: A sanguineum; Rufacer rubrum

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Acer rubrum

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Guide to Poisonous Plants XX  
 PLANTS Database XX  
 EthnobotDB X   
 Plants For A Future X   
 TAMU-BWG: Images  X  
 Noble Foundation  X  
 Angelgrove    X
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.