HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Actaea spicata

herb christopher; Eurasian baneberry

Species Record #: gw1000549

[See Page for Genus Actaea]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Actaea

Family: Ranunculaceae

Author: L.

Synonyms: Actaea alba; A. spicata var alba

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Actaea spicata

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Rock Garden PD X   
 Plants For A Future X   
 TAMU-BWG: Images  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.