HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Actinidia arguta cordifolia

tara vine

Species Record #: gw1000551

[See Page for Genus Actinidia]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Actinidia

Family: Actinidiaceae

Author: (Miq.)Bean.

Synonyms: Actinidia cordifolia; Actinidia platyphylla; Actinidia rufa cordifolia; Actinidia rufa dulcisisma

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Actinidia arguta cordifolia

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Plants For A Future X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.