HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Actinidia arisanensis

Species Record #: gw1000554

[See Page for Genus Actinidia]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Actinidia

Family: Actinidiaceae

Author: Hayata.

Synonyms: Actinidia rankanensis; Actinidia remoganensis

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Actinidia arisanensis

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Plants For A Future X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.