HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Actinidia purpurea

purple actinida

Species Record #: gw1000587

[See Page for Genus Actinidia]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Actinidia

Family: Actinidiaceae

Author: Rehd.

Synonyms: Actinidia melanandra latifolia; ex Diels; Actinidia rufa arguta; Actinidia rufa typica; Actinidia chartacea

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Actinidia purpurea

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Plants For A Future X   
 Ani Direct    X
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.