HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Adenophora divaricata

lady bells

Species Record #: gw1000608

[See Page for Genus Adenophora]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Adenophora

Family: Campanulaceae

Author: Franch.&Savat.

Synonyms: Adenophora polymorpha divaricata

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Adenophora divaricata

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Rock Garden PD X   
 Plants For A Future X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.