HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Adenophora lilifolia

lily-leaved lady bells

Species Record #: gw1000611

[See Page for Genus Adenophora]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Adenophora

Family: Campanulaceae

Author: (L.)Ledeb.

Synonyms: A communis; Adenophora fischeri; A. stylosa

What do these terms mean?

Adenophora lilifolia
   by annemarie
Ratings
overall5.0
how easy  10.0
flower9.0
foliagen/a
propagate10.0
fragrancen/a
Add your comments and/or image on Adenophora lilifolia

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Rock Garden PD X   
 Plants For A Future X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.