HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Adenophyllum porophylloides

San Felipe dogweed

Species Record #: gw1000631

[See Page for Genus Adenophyllum]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Adenophyllum

Family: Compositae

Author: (Gray) Strother

Synonyms: Dyssodia porophylloides

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Adenophyllum porophylloides

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 CalPhotos: Plants  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.