HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Adonis aestivalis

summer pheasant's eye

Species Record #: gw1000675

[See Page for Genus Adonis]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Adonis

Family: Ranunculaceae

Author: L.

Synonyms: Adonis aestivalis var. citrina

What do these terms mean?

Adonis aestivalis
   by Aaron_UK
Add your comments and/or image on Adonis aestivalis

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 EthnobotDB X   
 Plants For A Future X   
 CalPhotos: Plants  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.