HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Agalinis aspera

tall false foxglove

Species Record #: gw1000757

[See Page for Genus Agalinis]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Agalinis

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Author: (Dougl. ex Benth.) Britt.

Synonyms: Gerardia aspera

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Agalinis aspera

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 Kansas Wildflowers & Grasses  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.