HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Agalinis edwardsiana

plateau false foxglove

Species Record #: gw1000763

[See Page for Genus Agalinis]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Agalinis

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Author: Pennell

Synonyms: Agalinis edwardsiana var. glabra; Gerardia edwardsiana; Gerardia edwardsiana ssp. glabra; Gerardia edwardsiana ssp. typica

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Agalinis edwardsiana

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.