HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Agalinis maritima var. grandiflora

saltmarsh false foxglove

Species Record #: gw1000772

[See Page for Genus Agalinis]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Agalinis

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Author: (Benth.) Shinners

Synonyms: Agalinis spiciflora; Gerardia maritima ssp. grandiflora; Gerardia maritima var. grandiflora; Gerardia spiciflora

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Agalinis maritima var. grandiflora

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.