HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Agalinis maritima var. maritima

saltmarsh false foxglove

Species Record #: gw1000773

[See Page for Genus Agalinis]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Agalinis

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Author: (Raf.) Raf.

Synonyms: Gerardia maritima

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Agalinis maritima var. maritima

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.