HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Agalinis obtusifolia

tenlobe false foxglove

Species Record #: gw1000778

[See Page for Genus Agalinis]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Agalinis

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Author: Raf.

Synonyms: Agalinis decemloba; Agalinis parvifolia; Agalinis tenella; Gerardia decemloba; Gerardia obtusifolia; Gerardia parvifolia; Gerardia setacea var. parvifolia; Gerardia tenella

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Agalinis obtusifolia

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.