HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Agalinis paupercula var. paupercula

smallflower false foxglove

Species Record #: gw1000781

[See Page for Genus Agalinis]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Agalinis

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Author: (Gray) Britt.

Synonyms: Gerardia paupercula; Gerardia paupercula var. typica; Gerardia purpurea var. paupercula

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Agalinis paupercula var. paupercula

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.