HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Agalinis setacea

threadleaf false foxglove

Species Record #: gw1000787

[See Page for Genus Agalinis]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Agalinis

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Author: (J.F. Gmel.) Raf.

Synonyms: Agalinis holmiana; Agalinis stenophylla; Gerardia setacea; Gerardia stenophylla

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Agalinis setacea

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.