HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Agalinis skinneriana

Skinner's false foxglove

Species Record #: gw1000788

[See Page for Genus Agalinis]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Agalinis

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Author: (Wood) Britt.

Synonyms: Gerardia skinneriana

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Agalinis skinneriana

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.