HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Agalinis strictifolia

stiffleaf false foxglove

Species Record #: gw1000789

[See Page for Genus Agalinis]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Agalinis

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Author: (Benth.) Pennell

Synonyms: Gerardia strictifolia

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Agalinis strictifolia

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.