HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Agastache foeniculum

blue giant hyssop; anise hyssop; fennel g.h.; fragrant g.h.

Species Record #: gw1000804

[See Page for Genus Agastache]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Agastache

Family: Labiatae

Author: (Pursh) Kuntze

Synonyms: Agastache anethiodora; Lophanthus anisatus

What do these terms mean?

Agastache foeniculum
   by starmoon
      more images...
Remarks:
An early bloomer in my garden. Doesn't seem to need much care. The bees love it too.

    by jlgreg    more remarks...

Ratings
overall8.6
how easy  9.7
flower9.3
foliage8.3
propagate8.7
fragrance8.4
Add your comments and/or image on Agastache foeniculum

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Plants For A Future X   
 PLANTS Database X   
 TAMU-BWG: Images  X  
 No Thyme Prod  XXX
 Deatriste Seeds    X
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.