HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Agastache pringlei var. verticillata

Pringle's giant hyssop

Species Record #: gw1000820

[See Page for Genus Agastache]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Agastache

Family: Labiatae

Author: (Woot. & Standl.) R.W. Sanders

Synonyms: Agastache verticillata

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Agastache pringlei var. verticillata

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 NM Rare Plants XX  
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.