HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Ageratina altissima var. altissima

white snakeroot

Species Record #: gw1000888

[See Page for Genus Ageratina]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Ageratina

Family: Compositae

Author: (L.) King & H.E. Robins.

Synonyms: Ageratum altissimum; Eupatorium rugosum; Eupatorium rugosum var. chlorolepis; Eupatorium rugosum var. tomentellum; Eupatorium rugosum var. villicaule; Eupatorium urticifolium var. tomentellum

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Ageratina altissima var. altissima

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 EthnobotDB X   
 Kansas Wildflowers & Grasses  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.