HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Agrimonia microcarpa

smallfruit agrimony

Species Record #: gw1000944

[See Page for Genus Agrimonia]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Agrimonia

Family: Rosaceae

Author: Wallr.

Synonyms: Agrimonia platycarpa; Agrimonia pubescens var. microcarpa; Agrimonia pumila

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Agrimonia microcarpa

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.