HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Agropyron cristatum

fairway crested wheatgrass; couch grass; quick grass; Durfa grass, twitch grass

Species Record #: gw1000952

[See Page for Genus Agropyron]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Agropyron

Family: Gramineae

Author: (L.) Gaertn.

Synonyms: Triticum repens; Agropyum repens

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Agropyron cristatum

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 PU NewCROP X   
 Plant Viruses Online X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.