HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Aira praecox

yellow hairgrass

Species Record #: gw1001029

[See Page for Genus Aira]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Aira

Family: Gramineae

Author: L.

Synonyms: Aspris praecox

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Aira praecox

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 TAMU-BWG: Images  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.