HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Ajuga genevensis

blue bugle; upland bugle

Species Record #: gw1001034

[See Page for Genus Ajuga]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Ajuga

Family: Labiatae

Author: L.

Synonyms: Ajuga alpina; A. rugosa

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Ajuga genevensis

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Rock Garden PD X   
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.