HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Albizia saman

raintree; monkeypod; monkey pod; saman; zamang

Species Record #: gw1001050

[See Page for Genus Albizia]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Albizia

Family: Leguminosae-Mimosoideae

Author: (Jacq.) F. Muell.

Synonyms: Pithecellobium saman; Samanea saman

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Albizia saman

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 PU NewCROP X   
 EEBC - UC XX  
 Ani Direct    X
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.