HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Allium ramosum

chinese chives; fragrant-flowered garlic

Species Record #: gw1001273

[See Page for Genus Allium]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Allium

Family: Alliaceae

Author: L.

Synonyms: Allium odoratum; Allium odorum

What do these terms mean?

Allium ramosum
   by buggycrazy
      more images...
Ratings
overall5.0
how easy  10.0
flower10.0
foliage5.0
propagate10.0
fragrance6.0
Add your comments and/or image on Allium ramosum

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 EthnobotDB X   
 Plants For A Future X   
 PU NewCROP X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.