HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Alnus rhombifolia

white alder

Species Record #: gw1001356

[See Page for Genus Alnus]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Alnus

Family: Betulaceae

Author: Nutt.

Synonyms: Alnus rhombifolia var. bernardina

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Alnus rhombifolia

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 Plants For A Future X   
 CalPhotos: Plants  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.