HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Alopecurus arundinaceus

creeping meadow foxtail; reed foxtail; creeping foxtail

Species Record #: gw1001379

[See Page for Genus Alopecurus]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Alopecurus

Family: Gramineae

Author: Poir.

Synonyms: Alopecurus ventricosus

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Alopecurus arundinaceus

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 PU NewCROP X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.