HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Amaranthus blitum

purple amaranth

Species Record #: gw1001472

[See Page for Genus Amaranthus]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Amaranthus

Family: Amaranthaceae

Author: L.

Synonyms: Amaranthus ascendens; Amaranthus lividus; Amaranthus lividus var. polygonoides; Amaranthus lividus ssp. polygonoides; Amaranthus viridus auct. non

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Amaranthus blitum

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Plants For A Future X   
 PLANTS Database X   
 Plant Viruses Online X   
 NJ Weed Gallery XX  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.