HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Amaranthus hybridus

slim amaranth; rough pigweed

Species Record #: gw1001492

[See Page for Genus Amaranthus]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Amaranthus

Family: Amaranthaceae

Author: L.

Synonyms: Amaranthus chlorostachys; Amaranthus incurvatus; Amaranthus patulus

What do these terms mean?

Amaranthus hybridus
   by starmoon
Ratings
overall10.0
how easy  10.0
flower10.0
foliage10.0
propagate10.0
fragrancen/a
Add your comments and/or image on Amaranthus hybridus

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 EthnobotDB X   
 Plants For A Future X   
 Plant Viruses Online X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.