HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Ambrosia ambrosioides

ambrosia leaf burr ragweed

Species Record #: gw1001534

[See Page for Genus Ambrosia]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Ambrosia

Family: Compositae

Author: (Cav.) Payne

Synonyms: Franseria ambrosioides

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Ambrosia ambrosioides

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 EthnobotDB X   
 CalPhotos: Plants  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.