HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Amelanchier alnifolia var. semiintegrifolia

Pacific serviceberry

Species Record #: gw1001567

[See Page for Genus Amelanchier]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Amelanchier

Family: Rosaceae

Author: (Hook.) C.L. Hitchc.

Synonyms: Amelanchier alnifolia ssp. florida; Amelanchier florida

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Amelanchier alnifolia var. semiintegrifolia

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 Plants For A Future X   
 CalPhotos: Plants  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.